About Us: Wisconsin Professionals

About Us: Wisconsin Professionals

About Us: Wisconsin Professionals

MEDICAL SERVICES

Pulmonary - Alfred Habel, MD ^

Epidemiology - Steven Schwimmer, DO ^

Medicine – Mustansir Majeed, MD ^

Pulmonary - Joshua Bloom, MD

Psychiatry - Bruce Semon, MD

Medicine - Bonnie Wirfs, MD

Medicine - Mohammed Ismail Shakaib, MD

Medicine - Mary Voegeli, NP

EMS - John F. Tucker, MD

Medicine - Alvaro Encinas, MD

Medicine - John Martini, MD

NEUROPSYCHOLOGY & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES

Cindy Sorenson, Psy.D ^

Marisa A. Sisk, Psy.D. ^

Jamie Roberts, Psy.D

Tina M. Trudel, PhD, Consultant

Kristi Wolbach, CBIS, Behavioral Consultant

Keaghan Cronin, BS, Behavior Specialist

ADMISSIONS/PROGRAM MANAGEMENT/DISCHARGE PLANNING

Robyn R. Rushing, RRT, NRD, BBA ^

Robert Williams, MS ^

Paula Ashley, RN, MBA ^

Kevin Kirchoff, RN, BA ^

Caroline Feller, OT, M.S., CBIST ^

Natalie Taylor, BS^

Laurie Rumpf, BS, CBIST ^

Mona Payne, LPN, QA ^

Heather Werner, BS ^

Denise Murphy, AA ^

Deb Hill, CBIS, Case Mgr

Nanette Hillert, RN Lead Case Mgr

Deb Schemmel, RN Case Mgr

Deb Trowbridge, RN Case Mgr

Kim Pluess, CSW, Residential Case Mgr

Amber N. Lowry-Warmke, MSW APSW, Residential Case Mgr

Michael St. John, MSW

Sandy Wozny, CRTT/CPFT

David Gilligan AABA BBAM MIT ^

Kha Vu, BA, MCP, MCSA, MCSE

Matthew Velissaris, BA

HEALTH SERVICES

Joel McChesney, RPH, Pharmacist ^

Eileen Haun, RPH, Pharmacist

Kokugonza"Gonza"Kaijage,RPH, Pharmacist

Theresa Stevens, RN, Infection Preventionist

Robert Rushing, RT ^

Teri Quick, RT

Michael Stugard, RT

Doriann Schell, RN, WC

Todd Bluhm, CCP ^

Jay Richards, CCP ^

ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES

Dawn Shuda, PT ^

Holly Sennett, SLP ^

Edward Lesniak, PTA

Deidri Daigneault, OT ^

Christie Schultz, CD, CNSC, RD

Lori Nolan, RD, CD ^

Melanie Townsend, PT

Lori Kay Kirchner, PT

Tracy Heinz, PT

Cody Busch, SLP

Larry Williams, Chaplain

Tabitha Moore, PTA

Stacey Schmidt, PT

Julie Michals, OTR

Cara Obst, COTA

Cassandra Kebbekus, SLP

Linda Stroede, OTR

Lauren Hatchett, SLP

Rosemary Palmer, OT

Amy Busalacchi, ADON

Erica Van Serke, SLP

Tammy Holder, SLP

Teresa Mrnik, SLP

EDUCATIONAL/VOCATIONAL SERVICES

Judith Walker - Wied, PhD ^

Patricia Uridel, MA Special Ed

Patty Walcott, MA Special Ed ^

Cheri Ashbeck, BS Special Ed

Juliet Steinbrenner, BA Special Ed

Matthew Mulready, MA Special Ed

^ Lakeview Department/Program Manager